Future Forum - Germany's discussion board for Drum & Bass and urban music

Future Forum - Germany's discussion board for Drum & Bass and urban music (http://www.future-music.net/forum/index.php)
-   Das Party-Archiv (http://www.future-music.net/forum/forumdisplay.php?f=26)
-   -   25.03. - 29.03.08: Winter Music Conference @ South Beach, Miami (USA) (http://www.future-music.net/forum/showthread.php?t=47298)

~miss~d~a~ 16.12.2007 17:33

25.03. - 29.03.08: Winter Music Conference @ South Beach, Miami (USA)
 
[url]http://www.wmcon.com/[/url]

:)

kai@future-music 15.02.2008 16:57

Drum&BassArena @ Miami WMC 2008
 
[B]Drum&BassArena @ Miami WMC 2008[/B]

[quote]Yes, we’re back at the Miami Winter Music Conference, teaming up with The World of Drum&Bass for a huge event, with over 60 artists across 4 arenas.

MAIN ARENA:
Goldie
Randall
Swift
Fabio
Killa Kela – LIVE PA
DJ-SS
POTD (Diesel Boy, AK1200 & Dara)
Adam F
JJ Frost
Bassline Smith
Peshay
Tee Bee
Hive
Distorted Minds
Greenlaw – LIVE
Garry K
Prophecy
MC's - Skibadee, Tali, Armani, Tonn Piper, Sharpness, Biggie (TBC), Question Mark, G1, MC Magika, Switch MC

ROOM 2:
Visionary
Silver
2 Cents (Dj Aye~n & DJ Mal)
Danny The Wildchild
Focus
Evol
Hazen
RAW
Terravita
Random Movement
Mason
Ivory
D-Star
Subflow
Amaning
Everfresh
Circle K
DJ Rythmo
MC's - The Colonel MC, Audio Angel, Dino, Brace, Temper, Incite, XYZ, Zezo, MC Colaborator

LIVE ARENA: (Hip Hop/Soul/Jazz):
Killa Kela
Greenlaw
Mayday
Al Boogie
Empress (Hip Hop set)

HOUSE/BREAKS/DUBSTEP ARENA:
The Professionals (Dub Step set) (Sam XL, Pablo Hassan & Breakage)
DJ SS (house set)
Reid Speed (Breaks set)
Silver (House set)

Location: Area 51 , 900-1000 ne 2nd ave, Miami , FL 33132
Hours: 10:00 PM - 8:00 AM [/quote]

~miss~d~a~ 17.02.2008 17:51

VIRAM 2008

Friday March 28, 2008

Viram Main Arena:
Andy C
Ed Rush
Optical
Goldie
Subfocus
Shimon
Red One
Chase and Status
Xample
Fierce
Matrix
Moving Fusion
Hive
Bobby Jae
Mendez


Therapy Sessions Room:
Teebee
John B
Evol Intent
Vicious Circle
Gein
Swarm
Mayhem
Ewun


Basshead Music Room: (Dubstep; Reggae; Dancehall)
Plastician
Joe Nice
Solomonic Sound featuring Rob Paine
Code 305 (feat. Juan BassHead)
Satori
Somejerk
SecondHand Smoke


MCs:
GQ
IC3
Armanni
Sharpness
Illy
Werd2Jah


Soho Lounge
175-193 N.E. 36th Street
Design District, Miami, FL
info: 305.576.1988
[url]www.soholoungemiami.com[/url]

10pm - 5am


++++++++++++++++++++++++++++


FUTURE SOUND OF BREAKS

Version 6.0

The Main Event

"Largest Breakbeat & Electro Massive in World History"


Exclusive Performances By:

DJ ICEY

KRAFTY KUTS Featuring DYNAMITE MC (WMC Exclusive)

FREESTYLERS

DJ CRAZE (B-Boy Breaks Set)

ZINC VS. FRICTION (Exclusive Breaks Set / WMC Exclusive)

JACKAL + HYDE (1st Ever FSOB Appearance)

DEEKLINE + WIZARD (Live)

SOUNDWEAPON aka DJ FRESH + MC IVORY (Exclusive Breaks Set / WMC Exclusive)

HYPER

UTAH SAINTS (Exclusive Breaks Set / WMC Exclusive)

ED SOLO + SKOOL OF THOUGHT

SPLITLOOP (Live / WMC Exclusive)

BABY ANNE Featuring DARLING NIKKI

SCRATCH-D of DYNAMIX II (Electro Set)

REID SPEED vs. SHORTEE vs. ANNALYZE (WMC Exclusive)

JEN LASHER (Exclusive Breaks set)

KEITH MACKENZIE Featuring MC FLIPSIDE

HYDRAULIX aka ASH-ROCK + JIMI THE GENIUS

XERODEFX (1st Ever Solo Live Performance)

JASP 182 (Encore Performance / WMC Exclusive)

DJ VOODOO (Electro Breaks Set)

NOEL SANGER (Exclusive Breaks Set / WMC Exclusive)

NIGEL RICHARDS (Electro Set / WMC Exclusive)

MERLYN

ERIC BERRETTA

SUPERNAUT

INNER REALM

FAR TOO LOUD

DEF INC.

JEM HAYNES aka PRECISION CUTS

ROBB G

WAVEWHORE

CARBON COMMUNITY (Live)

DBJ

JOCK-D vs. DAVIE-D (Electro Set)

D.O.C. NASTY (Live)

TREVOR ROCKWELL + THE INFADER

D-LERIUM + FAZE

FIXX vs. CHRIS B

SIR KUTZ!

JOSH DAVID

AARON SIGMON

DAVE BERG

ROB-E

WENDEL

SYSTEMATTIC

AUTONOMOUS BASSHEADS aka SHADE + J-NASTY

KOUNTERAKT

BEAT MAVERICKS

DUNCAN BEATZ Featuring MISS BECCA

KARES

BRAZEN

ENDO

SCULLY

BELLA

SHAYKEE

ALEXANDER ORUE

BREAKBEAT MAFIA

MLE

SOLOMAN

LOKI Featuring MC SAKE ONE

TINK FU

JOVAN DELAVEGA

RYLE

GORDO

REL 1

C-VAUGHN

PROXXY + LANTERN

SWITCH

MAS INC.

BIG BOY

PARTNERS IN CRIME aka PHASE 2 + PRIEST

FELOS

CLIFF DAVIS

BANDAR

CASPER

B.RANDOM



*Masters of Ceremonies*

SIR HEADIUS

Legendary TC IZLAM of ZULU NATION

+ MC COLLABORATOR



*Venue*

AREA 51
950 NE 2nd Avenue
Downtown Miami. Florida. USA

~miss~d~a~ 17.02.2008 17:54

hmp.. dieses jahr ohne mich .. anyone going?

~miss~d~a~ 19.02.2008 21:15

WORLD OF DRUM`N`BASS

27.03. 2008

MAIN ROOM: Goldie, Adam F, SS, Hive, Planet of the Drums (Diesel Boy, AK1200 & Dara), Fresh, Fabio, Tee Bee, Swift, Jumping Jack Frost, Simon Bassline Smith, Peshay, Distorted Minds, Greenlaw, Garry K, Prophecy, CLRH2O

With MC's: Skibbadee, Tali, Armanni, Messinian, Tonn Piper, Sharpness, Biggie, Question Mark, G1, Magika, Switch

COMPRESSION ROOM: RAW, Marcus Visionary, Silver, Danny The Wildchild, 2 Cents (Dj Aye~n & DJ Mal), Ivry, Mason, D-Star, Focus, Evol, Hazen, Terravita, Random Movement, Subflow, Amaning, Everfresh, Circle K, DJ Rythmo

With MC's: Dino, XYZ, The Colonel, Audio Angel, Zezo, Brace, Mc Temper, Incite, Collaborator

Live Arena (Hip Hop/Soul/Jazz): Killa Kela, Greenlaw, Mayday, Al Boogie, Empress (Hip Hop set), Matt the Alien

House/Breaks/Dubstep Arena: The Professionals (Dubstep set) (Sam XL, Pablo Hassan & Breakage), DJ SS (house set), Reid Speed (Breaks set), Silver (House set)

kai@future-music 22.02.2008 18:29

SA, 29.03.08: Goldie, Fabio, Randall, JJ Frost, A-Sides, Silver

[url]http://i180.photobucket.com/albums/x55/77frost/l_0be77e2b9a12c69ddcc9f33130af9307.jpg[/url]


Alle Zeitangaben in WEZ +2. Es ist jetzt 22:58 Uhr.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.9 (Deutsch)
Copyright ©2000 - 2021, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
& future-music.net, Germany.